Dench Core · Reporting

Every morning’s numbers, already built.

More than fifty reports and dashboards, each with its own date filters: daily reports from registrations to 168-hour inactivity, dashboards for casino, sport, payments and bonuses, six reports on every player record, and any table out in CSV, XML or JSON. Per brand, in the back office your team already works in.

01 · The back office

The reports your team opens first.

Four screens from the product, with demo data, and the controls work. Change the date, switch a tab, filter by studio, download an export. On a call we open the real one, on your brands.

Back office · Demo Casino
RegistrationDaily Reports · Demo Casino
Report DateReport date

Registrations

Registrations Today84
Registrations Yesterday75
Registrations MTD2,340
Registrations Last MTD2,112
Registrations YTD17,872
Registrations Last YTD14,834
Registrations189,732

FTDs

FTDs Today32
FTDs Yesterday26
FTDs MTD867
FTDs Last MTD787
FTDs YTD6,364
FTDs Last YTD5,028
FTDs65,304

Conversion

Conversion Today38.10%
Conversion Yesterday34.67%
Conversion MTD37.05%
Conversion Last MTD37.26%
Conversion YTD35.61%
Conversion Last YTD33.90%
Conversion34.42%
Last 30 Days Registrations vs New DepositorsFTDsRegistrations
01/1015/1030/10
Turnover and GGRDaily Reports · Demo Casino · EUR
Date Range01/05/2026 – 30/10/2026
TurnoverPer provider and product, by month
ProviderProductOctober 2026September 2026August 2026July 2026June 2026May 2026
PRAGMATICCASINO400,325.33326,235.78319,747.67317,335.10354,980.04293,853.40
LIVE_CASINO100,475.7685,397.0490,101.5876,598.3077,453.6678,838.36
EVOLUTIONLIVE_CASINO225,569.77178,253.07187,473.55163,067.91179,814.42157,464.29
PLAYNGOCASINO133,354.03120,906.12113,290.4192,728.33100,757.4391,215.84
HACKSAWCASINO75,014.3792,950.4271,308.1866,525.2464,598.0172,935.10
NETENTCASINO76,771.7267,669.0667,515.8665,131.2051,400.9649,788.06
RELAXGAMINGCASINO69,255.8652,206.6861,990.8756,530.6243,870.9444,052.00
SPRIBECASINO49,495.6951,205.8849,752.5351,170.9447,538.0344,655.20
REDTIGERCASINO50,045.9648,357.9646,270.9937,464.4637,653.6839,760.39
EGTCASINO30,840.3434,199.2229,234.7329,398.8829,148.1923,991.67
PLAYSONCASINO21,910.3524,947.4223,238.0219,912.6017,585.0018,352.48
Grand Total1,233,059.181,082,328.651,059,924.39975,863.581,004,800.36914,906.79
Casino DashboardCasino · Demo Casino · EUR
Date24/10/2026 – 30/10/2026
Turnover271,079.65
GGR10,786.90
AVG Daily Turnover38,725.66
AVG Turnover per Customer99.04
AVG Bet0.57
Players2,737
Bonus Spins2,910
Free Spins5,990
ProvidersSorted by turnover
ProviderTurnoverTurnover CashTurnover BonusGGRGGR CashGGR Bonus
PRAGMATIC105,850.5584,210.4021,640.154,567.903,912.60655.30
EVOLUTION49,291.3046,380.902,910.401,102.051,040.2561.80
PLAYNGO28,150.9522,840.755,310.201,340.551,102.40238.15
HACKSAW19,781.1516,420.303,360.851,041.90901.70140.20
NETENT16,381.0013,110.603,270.40605.25488.90116.35
RELAXGAMING14,130.8011,870.202,260.60603.35520.4582.90
SPRIBE13,051.1512,410.85640.30389.80371.2018.60
REDTIGER10,420.658,540.401,880.25479.70402.3077.40
EGT8,271.057,120.151,150.90411.05361.7549.30
PLAYSON5,751.054,890.60860.45245.35214.1031.25

Exports

Manage export jobs and download files

Backoffice User IDCreated Date
Search
IDCreated DateCompleted DateBackoffice UserFile NameStatusType
8841231/10/2026 09:58–ops.managercustomers-31-10-2026.csv
46% Complete
CUSTOMER_EXPORT
8840931/10/2026 09:4131/10/2026 09:42finance.leadpayments-31-10-2026.xmlREADYPAYMENTS_EXPORT
8839531/10/2026 08:1531/10/2026 08:16compliance.officeraudit-trail-31-10-2026.jsonREADYAUDIT_TRAIL_EXPORT
8837030/10/2026 17:3230/10/2026 17:35ops.managergaming-30-10-2026.csvREADYGAMING_EXPORT
8835230/10/2026 15:0430/10/2026 15:04crm.leadbonus-transactions-30-10-2026.csvREADYBONUS_TRANSACTIONS_EXPORT
8833130/10/2026 11:2030/10/2026 11:21payments.agentwallet-30-10-2026.csvFAILEDWALLET_EXPORT
Show 50 entriesShowing 1 to 6 of 6 entries

Yesterday’s sign-ups, before the first coffee. Registrations, first deposits and conversion for today, yesterday, the month and the year, each against the period before, and thirty days of sign-ups against new depositors. Activity, NGR, deposits, withdrawals and the rest sit beside it in Daily Reports.

Every studio, every month, cash and bonus apart. Turnover and GGR per provider and product, month by month, with cash and bonus on their own tabs and a daily view beside them.

Casino by studio, at a glance. Turnover, GGR, average bet, players and spins for the dates you pick, every studio’s cash and bonus split, the margin and the device mix. Sport has its own set: dashboard, overview, live, pre-live, virtuals and top players.

Any table out, in CSV, XML or JSON. Every list in the back office exports the page you are on or all pages. A large file builds here in the background, with who asked for it and when, and downloads from here when it is ready.

Demo data. Every label is a control in the shipped product.

Dench Core, the whole platform →

03 · Standard, and ours

Every back office has reports. Here is what sits behind these.

Standard. Here too.

  • Daily registrations, activity, deposits and withdrawals
  • Turnover, GGR and NGR by day
  • Casino and sportsbook dashboards, top games, top players
  • Bonus cost and campaign KPIs
  • Every report per brand, over the dates you pick
  • Export to CSV

Different here.

  • The obligations are daily reports too.

    Self-exclusion and the UK depositor-inactivity report, depositors of £100 or more with no gameplay in 168 hours, sit in Daily Reports beside turnover and GGR, on the same data.

  • One player, six reports.

    The Reports tab on the player record carries the overview, payments, activity, casino, sports and bonuses for that one account, beside its audit trail.

  • Retention and lifetime value, defined once.

    Retention is measured on day 1, day 7 and day 28 exactly. Lifetime value is the average of three models computed independently: visits and turnover; visits, turnover, lifespan and margin; and gross margin per customer, discounted.

  • The whole database, and the CRM’s own reports beside it.

    Dench Core reports read the full database: every account, every transaction, every round. Giselle V2 keeps its own behavioural indicators, over 19 timeframes from the current hour to lifetime, and its own reports for the CRM team. Giselle V2 →

04 · The record

Ten years, measured.

50+reports and dashboards, each with its own date filters
€20Bplayer wagering through the platform, lifetime
30+regulated brands run on it over ten years
21 daysthree regulated brands launched on a running installation

Ran on it

  • 138.comUnited Kingdom, 2017 to 2020, under our UK Gambling Commission licence.
  • Bet99Canada from 2020, licensed in Ontario when the regulated market opened.
  • KlondaikaLatvia, the full platform including CRM, until Entain acquired it in 2022.
  • GGPokerA global poker brand, on the platform in 2019.

Running on it now

  • Spins.lvLatvia
  • EverbetBulgaria
  • SlotinoBulgaria, the brand we built and ran ourselves
  • AladinsBulgaria
  • QbetBulgaria
  • Slots99Canada, Europe and Latin America
  • ISO/IEC 27001 since 2017
  • UKGC licensed software supplier
  • GLI certified in three jurisdictions
  • Bulgarian manufacturer licence

The licence register, market by market →

05 · How it is bought

Four ways to take it. One price list.

The usual

Platform

You hold the licence and run the operation: marketing, support, payments relationships, compliance. We deliver and run the technology: the platform with its CRM and gamification suite, integrations, front end, hosting, releases, support. Your provider contracts or ours.

Custom

Enterprise

The platform built out to your market and your specification: dedicated environment, custom front end, features against your requirements. The way the largest accounts have been delivered for ten years.

Our licence

White label

Our infrastructure end to end, run under the group’s Curaçao setup: licensing, provider contracts, payments. You bring the brand and the marketing.

Without the platform

Giselle Cloud

The engagement suite, journeys, loyalty, jackpots, tournaments, bonusing and the analyst, on the platform you already run.

A platform fee, a revenue share, and one-off costs for integrations and environment setup.

The mix moves with volume, and we are flexible on the model depending on the case and the size of the operation. The platform comes whole: the CRM and gamification suite and every module are in it, not a lighter edition.

To quote, we need four things

  1. The market you want to launch in.
  2. What you run on today, if anything.
  3. Whether the licence exists, is pending, or is the question.
  4. The studios and payment methods your players expect.

06 · Asked first

The three questions that arrive before the demo.

Can we get the raw data out, not only the charts?

Yes. Every list in the back office exports the page you are on or all pages, in CSV, XML or JSON, and a large export builds in the background until it is ready to download.

Where your licence or your policy wants it, the database is your own, in your own environment.

Where do the month-end reports for the licence come from?

From the same data, on the Compliance screens: the registries and the reports behind your filings. You file what your licence requires; where a market runs an automated reporting system, the platform is integrated with it.

Compliance, screen by screen →

What if the report we need is not there?

Tell us the number and who asks for it. Either it is already one of these reports, or it is a filter on the indicator catalogue, or it is real work, and we say which. Real work goes into the sprint the week it arrives.

The six questions we get asked →

Name the report somebody builds by hand.

The number a director asks for every month that somebody assembles in a spreadsheet. We tell you whether it is already here, a filter on the catalogue, or work we schedule.

Name the report